6645 Tomken Rd. Unit 6
Mississauga, Ontario, L5T 2C3
Phone: 905.564.2582
Toll Free: 1.877.714.3896
Fax: 905.564.1624
Home | Contact Us | Careers

PRIVACY POLICY

We collect personal information from our customers in the regular course of doing business. This brochure answers some of your most frequently asked questions, and lets you know exactly how we are protecting the information you entrust to us.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO YOU COLLECT ABOUT ME?

We collect the following information about you:

  • Address, postal codes and telephone numbers
  • Driver’s license and social insurance numbers
  • Driving history by form of abstract
  • Customer financial information (payment card and credit card numbers)
  • Purchase history and product preferences

When you visit our website and request information, we collect

  • Name, address including Postal Codes, telephone numbers, e-mail address.

HOW DO WE USE THIS INFORMATION?

The main reasons we collect personal information from you are:

  • To complete a sale or transaction with you
  • To verify your credit
  • To deliver products directly to you.
  • To arrange insurance coverage if needed

If it is a necessary part of any of these transactions, we may disclose your information to another company. For example, when you apply for insurance coverage to use one of our vehicles or to complete a credit check.

We will also disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so.

HOW DO YOU GET MY CONSENT?

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, arrange insurance coverage, apply for credit, we assume you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

HOW DO I GET MORE INFORMATION?

We will be happy to answer any questions you may have about your personal information. If you would like more information about our policies, or you would like to see exactly what personal information we have about you in our records or you wish to register a complaint, please contact:

Michael Coughlin
905 564 2582
mikec@familifood.com
Familifood Club
6645 Tomken Rd. Unit 6
Mississauga Ontario
L5N 4V8

You can also contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada for assistance between the hours of 9 am and 5 pm, at:

Toll-free: 1-800-282-1376
Phone: (613) 995-8210
Fax: (613) 947-6850
TTY: (613) 992-9190

Familifood Club © Created by FCD Studio / Privacy Policy Click for the BBB Business Review of this Food Manufacturers, Wholesalers, Distributors in Mississauga ON