PRIVACY  POLICY

We collect personal information from our customers in the regular course of doing business. This page answers some of your most frequently asked questions, and lets you know exactly how we are protecting the information you entrust to us

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO YOU COLLECT ABOUT ME?

When you visit our website and request information, we collect

Name, address including Postal Codes, telephone numbers and e-mail address.

HOW DO WE USE THIS INFORMATION?

The main reasons we collect personal information from you are:

  • To complete a sale or transaction with you.
  • To verify your credit or debit card.
  • To deliver products directly to you.

If it is a necessary part of any of these transactions, we may disclose your information to another company.

We will also disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so.

With your permission we may send you information about Familifood Club and special offers we may have.

HOW DO YOU GET MY CONSENT?

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card and arrange for delivery, we assume you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION?

We take precautions and follow industry practices to make sure your information is safe. Your credit card information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL).

HOW DO I GET MORE INFORMATION?

We will be happy to answer any questions you may have about your personal information. If you would like more information about our policies, or you would like to see exactly what personal information we have about you in our records or you wish to register a complaint, please contact:

Michael Coughlin
1-877-714-3896
mikec@familifood.com

Familifood Club
6645 Tomken Rd. Unit 6
Mississauga Ontario
L5N 4V8

You can also contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada for assistance between the hours of 9 am and 5 pm, at:

Toll-free: 1-800-282-1376
Phone: (613) 995-8210
Fax: (613) 947-6850
TTY: (613) 992-9190


CALL


EMAIL


MAP

Conversion Optimized By